South Tipperary Bord na nOg Fixtures

U16A Football Championship (Sponsored by The Boland Family)

U16A Football Championship (Sponsored by The Boland Family)

Monday 18th March (Bank Holiday) at 4pm

Anner Gaels V Carrick Swan in Fethard, John McCormack

Ardfinnan V Moyle Rovers, Martin Cody

Killenaule V Cahir, Paddy Ivors

U16B Football Championship will begin on Monday 1st April at 6.30pm

U16C Football Championship will begin on Monday 1st April at 6.30pm

U14 A Football Championship (Sponsored by The McCarthy Family)

24th March at 12 noon

Ardfinnan V Cahir 1st team, John McConigley

Carrick Swans V Clonmel Commercials 1st team, Gerry Ryan

U14B Football Championship (Sponsored by Kevin O’Leary Motors)

Sunday 24th March at 12 noon

Ballingarry V Clerihan, Jason Lyons

Clonmel Og V Newcastle/Ballyporeen, Andy Moloney

Killenaule V Grangemockler, Noel Cosgrove

Mullinahone V Ballylooby/Fr.Sheehy’s, Keith Delahunty

U14C Football Championship (Sponsored by Michael O’Dwyer Fencing)

Saturday 30th March at 12 noon

Clonmel Commercials 2nd team V Carrick Davins, Sean Lonergan

Kilsheelan Kilcash V Moyle Rovers 2nd team, John Kennedy

St. Patrick’s V Cahir 2nd team, Martin Cody

Premier 12 Football Group 1 (Sponsored by Clancy Construction)

Thursday 7th March at 6.30pm

Moyle Rovers 1st team V Carrick Swan 1st team

Sunday 10th March at 2pm

Ardfinnan 1st team V Cahir 1st team

Friday 15th March at 6.30pm

Clonmel Commercials 1st team V Killenaule - in the Poppyfields, Philip Keane

Premier 12 Football Group 2 (Sponsored by Clonmel Park Hotel)

Sunday 10th March at 12 noon

Ballingarry 1st team V Clerihan, Philip Keane

Clonmel Og 1st team V Kilsheelan Kilcash, Andy Moloney

NB: 11.30am start - Fethard 1st team V Grangemockler, Martin Cody

Premier 12 Football Group 3 (Sponsored by Ryan Motors)

Sunday 10th March at 12 noon

Ballylooby Castlegrace V Cahir 2nd team, Martin Doyle

Carrick Swan 2nd team V Newcastle, Paddy Ivors

NB: 1pm Start: Moyle Rovers 2nd team V Commercials 2nd team, Daniel Moloney

NOTE 2pm Start: St. Patrick’s (Cloneen) V Ballyporeen, Gerry Ryan

Premier 12 Football Group 4 (Sponsored by McGee Group UK Ltd)

Sunday 10th March at 12 noon

NB: 12.30 Start: Fethard 2nd team V Clonmel Og 2nd team, Martin Cody

Fr. Sheehy’s V Grangemockler 2nd team, Kieran Barrett

NB: 2pm Start: Moyle Rovers 3rd team V Clonmel Commercials 3rd team, Daniel Moloney

--