Busy time for West Tipperary Bord na nOg

The following are the West Tipperary Bord na nOg results from last week and fixtures for the coming week

The following are the West Tipperary Bord na nOg results from last week and fixtures for the coming week

RESULTS

U12A Hurling – Round 1

Cashel KC 3-4 Cappawhite 0-3; K.Kickhams 7-6 Lattin/Cullen 0-2; Clonoulty/Rossmore (WO) Galtee Rvs (SCR)

U12B Hurling – Round 1

Rosegreen 8-3 Golden/Kilfeacle 2-2; Arravale Rvs 4-5 Eire Og 4-4

U12C Hurling – Round 1

K.Kickhams 3-2 Emly 2-3; Rockwell Rvs (WO) Sologhead (SCR); Cashel KCs 2-5 Aherlow 1-0

U12D Hurling Round 2

Cashel KC 4-1 Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-1; K.Kickhams 7-5 Lattin/Cullen 0-2; Rosegreen (WO) Arravale Rvs (SCR)

U12E Hurling – Round 2

Sean Treacys 2-1 Arravale Rvs 2-1; Cappawhite 0-7 Eire Og 0-0; Galtee Rvs (WO) Golden/Kilfeacle (SCR); Rockwell Rvs 2-2 Rosegreen 0-4

U14A Hurling League – Round 1and 2

Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-12 Golden/Kilfeacle 0-4; Cashel KC 2-10 K.Kickhams 2-1; Golden/Kilfeacle 2-5 Eire Og/Sologhead 1-5

U14B Hurling League – Round 1

Cappawhite 10-9 Galtee Rvs 3-6

U14C Hurling League – Round 1 and 2

Rosegreen 5-12 K.Kickhams B 0-1; Emly (WO) Arravale Rvs B (SCR); Arravale Rvs 1-6 K.Kickhams 1-0

FIXTURES

Thursday June 21

U14A Hurling League (Round 5)

Cashel KC v Clonoulty/Rossmore, Cashel 7pm, Phil Ryan

K.Kickhams v Eire Og/Sologhead, Dundrum 7pm, Paddy Russell

U14B Hurling League – Round 3

Galtee Rvs v Arravale Rvs, Bansha 7pm, David Grogan

Rockwell Rvs v Lattin/Cullen, New Inn 7pm, John Ryan (Bob)

Cappawhite v Sean Treacys, Cappawhite 7pm, T.J.Heffernan

U14C Hurling League – Round 3

Rosegreen v Emly, Rosegreen 7pm, Oisin Ryan

Arravale Rvs B v Cashel KC B, S.T.Park 7pm, Alan Wade

Saturday June 23

U16A Football Co. Semi Finals

Galtee Rvs v Drom/Inch, Dundrum 7.30pm

Clonmel Comms. v Eire Og (Nenagh), Holycross 3.30pm

U16B Football Co. Semi Finals

Emly/Sean Treacys v Holycross/Ballycahill, Dundrum 6pm

Inane Rvs v Cahir, Holycross 2pm.

U14B Hurling League – Round 2 (Deferred from June 14th)

Lattin/Culen v Cappawhite, Cappawhite 4pm, Richie O’Connor

Galtee Rvs v Rockwell Rvs, Bansha 4pm, David Grogan

Arravale Rvs v Sean Treacys, S.T.Park 4pm, Phil Ryan

Monday June 25

U12A Premier Hurling

K.Kickhams v Cashel KC, Dundrum 7pm, Paddy Russell

Clonoulty/Rossmore v Cappawhite, Clonoulty 7pm, Alan Wade

Galtee Rvs v Lattin/Cullen, Bansha 7pm, Eamonn Browne

U12B Premier Hurling

Sean Treacys v Eire Og, Kilcommon 7pm, Seanie O’Neill

Golden/Kilfeacle v Arravale Rvs, Golden 7pm, John Ryan (Bob)

U12C Premier Hurling

Rockwell Rvs v Aherlow, New Inn 7pm, Matthew Geraghty

K.Kickhams v Sologhead, Dundrum 7pm, T.J.Heffernan

Emly v Cashel KC, Emly 7pm, Michael Duffy

U12D Premier Hurling

Rosegreen v Clonoulty/Rossmore, Rosegreen Community field 7pm, Oisin Ryan

Arravale Rvs v Lattin/Cullen, S.T.Park 7pm, Sean Hayes

Cashel KC v K.Kickhams, Cashel 7pm, Willie Kennedy

U12E Hurling (Home Clubs appoint young whistlers)

Sean Treacys v Eire Og, Kilcommon 6.45pm

Galtee Rvs v Rockwell Rvs, Bansha 6.45pm

Cappawhite v Rosegreen, Cappawhite 6.45pm

Arravale Rvs v Golden/Kilfeacle, S.T.Park 6.45pm