South Tipp Bord na nOg Fixtures

U/12 Fixtures for the South End Games have been postponed due to County End Game Qualifiers.   U/12 Fixtures will resume once these are completed by Clubs involved

U/12 Fixtures for the South End Games have been postponed due to County End Game Qualifiers.   U/12 Fixtures will resume once these are completed by Clubs involved

FIXTURES

Thursday 28th March:

Clonmel Og V Newcastle/Ballyporeen (U/14B Football) at 6.45pm, Andy Moloney

SOUTH PEIL (U/14 FOOTBALL) - Quarter Finals

Friday 29th March:

Moyle Rovers V Clonmel Commercials in Monroe at 5.30pm, Martin Cody

Ardfinnan V Clerihan in Ardfinnan at 6.15pm, Daniel Moloney

Premier 12 Group 4

Clonmel Commercials V Carrick Davins at 6.30pm - in Poppyfields, Tadgh Lonergan

Saturday 30th March

U/14B Football:

Clerihan V Mullinahone at 12 noon, Brian Tyrell

Newcastle/Ballporeen V Killenaule at 12 noon, Martin Doyle

Ballylooby/Fr.Sheehys V Clonmel Og at 12 noon in Clogheen, Daniel Moloney

U/14C Football:

Kilsheelan Kilcash V Moyle Rovers 2nd team at 12 noon, Paddy Ivors

Clonmel Commercials 2nd team V Carrick Davins at 12 noon, Philip Keane

Monday April 1st

Carrick Swans 2nd V Cahir 2nd  (Premier 12 Group 3 Round 3) at 1pm, Martin Cody

Grangemockler V Ballingarry in Ballingarry in Premier 12 Group 2 Round 3 at 4.30pm

Grangemockler V Ballingarry in Ballingarry in Premier 12 Group 4 Round 3 at 5.30pm, Martin Cody

Moyle Rovers V Clonmel Og  (Premier 12 Group 4 Round 3) at 12noon

Moyle Rovers V BallyloobyCastlegrace (Premier 12 Group 3 Round 3) at 1pm

Moyle Rovers V Anner Gaels (U/16A Football Round 2) at 2.30pm, Daniel Moloney

Fr. Sheehy’s V Ardfinnan 2nd team (Premier 12 Group 4 Round 3) at 1pm, Donie Cahill

St. Patrick’s V Clonmel Commercials 2nd team (Premier 12 Group 3 Round 3) at 1pm, Paul Guinan

Clonmel Commercials 2nd V Clonmel Og (U/16C Football Round 1) at 5.30pm

Clonmel Commercials 1st team V Killenaule (U/ 16A Football Round 2) at 6.30pm, Paddy Ivors

Ballingarry V Ballylooby/Fr.Sheehy’s (U/16B Football Round 1) at 6.30pm

Carrick Davins V Grangemockler (U/16B Football Round 1) at 6.30pm, Kieran Barrett

Kilsheelan Kilcash V Clonmel Og (U/12 Group 2 (County End Game Qualifiers - Quarter Finals) at 5.30pm

Kilsheelan Kilcash V Mullinahone (U/16B Football Round 1) at 6.30pm, Philip Keane

Cahir V Ardfinnan (U/16A Football Round 2) at 6.30pm, Brian Tyrell

Ballyporeen V Ballylooby-Castlegrace (U/12 Group 3 (County End Game Qualifiers – Quarter Finals) at 6.15pm

Ballyporeen V Clerihan (U/16C Round 1) at 7.15pm, Derek O’Mahoney

Thursday 4th April 

Clonmel Og 1st team V Clerihan  (U/12 Group 2 Round 3) at 6pm

Clonmel Og V Clerihan (U/14B Football Round 3) at 7pm, Daniel Moloney

Cahir 2nd team V Fethard (U/14C Football Round 2) at 6pm

Cahir 1st team V Carrick Swan (U/14A Football Round 2) at 7pm, Martin Cody

Killenaule V Ballingarry (U/14B Football Round 3) at 6.30pm.

Newcastle/Ballyporeen V Ballylooby-Fr Sheehy’s (U/14B Football Round 3) at 6.30pm

Mullinahone V Grangemockler (U/14B Football Round 3) at 6.30pm, Philip Keane

Carrick Davins V St. Patrick’s (U/14C Football Round 2) at 6.30pm, Gerry Ryan

Moyle Rovers 2nd team V Clonmel Commercials 2nd team (U/14C Football Round 2) at 6.30pm

Clonmel Commercials 1st team V Moyle Rovers 1st team (U/14A Football Round 2) at 6.30pm

Referee: Andy Moloney

Friday 5th April 

Ballingarry 1st team V Mullinahone (U/12 Group 2 Football Round 4) at 6.30pm, Paul Guinan

Fethard 1st team V Clonmel Og 1st team (U/12 Group 2 Football Round 4) at 6pm, Philip Keane

Clerihan V Kilsheelan Kilcash (U/12 Group 2 Football Round 4) at 6.30pm, Martin Cody

Ballylooby-Castlegrace V St.Patrick’s (U/12 Group 3 Football Round 4) at 7pm, Daniel Moloney

Ballyporeen V Moyle Rovers 2nd (U/12 Group 3 Round 4) at 6.30pm, Andy Moloney

Cahir V Newcastle (U/12 Group 3 Round 4) at 6.30pm

Clonmel Commercials 3rd team V Fethard 2nd team (U/12 Group 4 Round 4) at 6pm

Clonmel Commercials 2nd team V Carrick Swan 2nd team (U/12 Group 3 Round 4) at 7pm

in Poppyfields, Referee: Tadgh Lonergan from Kilsheelan Kilcash

Saturday 6th April

Cahir 1st team V Moyle Rovers 1st team (U/12 Group 1 Round3) at 12 noon

Ardfinnan 1st team V Clonmel Commercials 1st (U12 Group 1 Round 3) at 12 noon

Ardfinnan 2nd team V Grangemockler 2nd team (U12 Group 4 Round 4) at 1pm, Andy Moloney

Killenaule V Carrick Swan 1st team (U/12 Group 1 Round 3) at 12 noon, Martin Cody

Carrick Davins V Moyle Rovers 3rd team (U/12 Group 4 Round 4) at 12 noon, Philip Keane

Clonmel Og 2nd team V Fr. Sheehy’s (U/12 Group 4 Round 4) at 12 noon, Daniel Moloney

Monday 8th April

Ardfinnan 1st team V Carrick Swan 1st (U/12 Group 1 County End Game Quarter Finals) at 6.15pm

Ardfinnan V Anner Gaels (U/16A Football Round 3) at 7.15pm, Andy Moloney

Mullinahone V Fethard 1st (U/12 Group 2 County End Game Quarter Finals) at 6pm

Mullinahone V Ballingarry (U/16B Football Round 2) at 7pm, Philip Keane

Ballylooby-Fr.Sheehys V Carrick Davins in Clogheen - (U/16B Football Round 2) at 6.30pm

Clonmel Commercials V Ardfinnan (U/12 Group 4 (County End Game Qualifiers - Preliminary round) at 6/15pm.

Clonmel Commercials 1st team V Moyle Rovers 1st team (U/16A Football Round 3) at 7.15pm

Killenaule V Carrick Swans (U/16A Football Round 3) at 6.30pm, Martin Cody

Grangemockler V Clerihan (U/12 Group 2 ( County End Game Quarter Final) at 6.15pm

Grangemockler V Kilsheelan-Kilcash (U/16B Football Round 2) at 7.15pm, Paul Guinan

Clerihan V Clonmel Commercials (U/16C Football Round 2) at 6.30pm, Tadgh Lonergan

Clonmel Og V Carrick Davins (U/12 Group 4 (County end Game Quarter Final) at 6.15pm

Clonmel Og V Moyle Rovers 2nd (U/16C Football Round 2) at 7.15pm

Moyle Rovers V Clonmel Commercials (U/12 Group 3 (County End Game Quarter Finals) at 5.15pm

Moyle Rovers V Killenaule (U/12 Group 1 (County Ned Games Quarter Finals) at 6.15pm

Moyle Rovers V Grangemockler (U/12 Group 2 (County end Game Quarter Finals) at.7.15pm, Noel Cosgrove

St. Patrick’s V Cahir (U/12 Group 3 (County End Game Quarter Finals) at 6.30pm, Paddy Ivors

Newcastle V Carrick Swan (U/12 Group 3 (County End Game Quarter Finals) at 6.30pm, John McConigley

Kilsheelan Kilcash V Clonmel Og 1st team (U/12 Group 2 (County End Game Quarter Finals) at 6pm, Brian Tyrell

Ballingarry V Fr. Sheehy’s (U/12 Group 4 (County End Games Qualifiers - Quarter Finals) 6.30pm