South Tipp Soccer Fixture

Saturday February 16

Saturday February 16

Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round 2.30

Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park – J. O’Dwyer

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Peake Villa v Bansha Celtic – Jim Walsh

Clerihan v St. Michael’s – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Town v Two Mile Borris – M. Jordan

Sunday February 17

FAI Junior Cup 7th Round at 2.00

Ballinasloe Town v Clonmel Celtic

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round at 2.00

Ballynanty Rovers v St. Michael’s

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 3.00

Wilderness Rovers v Clonmel Town – J. Maguire, J. Lyons, M. Duffy

Shield Division 1 Semi-Finals at 3.00

Two Mile Borris v Cullen-Lattin – T. Maher

St. Nicholas v Cahir Park – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 at 3.00

Ballingarry Albion v Glengoole United – John Walsh

Killenaule Rovers v Galbally United – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Rosegreen Rangers v St. Michael’s B at 11.00 – J. Teehan

Glen Villa v Killusty at 11.30 – P. Keane

Tipperary Town v Kilsheelan United at 3.00 – P. Dolan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Ballypatrick v Clonmel Celtic B at 11.00 – B. O’Donoghue

Burncourt Celtic v Donohill & District at 12.00 – J. Lyons

Cashel Town B v Clerihan at 12.00 – J. Hadnett

Redmondstown v Vee Rovers at 12.00 – M. Duffy

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

St. Kieran’s v Kilbehenny Celtic at 12.00 – B. Feery

Dualla v Peake Villa B at 2.30 – J. Teehan

Tipperary Town B v Ballyneale at 2.30 – P. Keane

Saturday February 23

FAI Youth Cup 4th Round (last 16)

Cahir Park v Dundalk FC

Division 2 Youth Cup Final

Peake Villa v Clerihan

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Two Mile Borris v St. Michael’s

Sunday February 24

Shamrock Lounge Paddy Purtill Cup S/F

Rosegreen Rangers v Ballingarry Albion

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 3rd Round

Galbally United v Clerihan

Kilmanahan United v Peake Villa

Ballypatrick v Glengoole United

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town

St. Michael’s B v St. Kieran’s

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic v Bansha Celtic

St. Michael’s v Old Bridge

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Moyglass United v Killenaule Rovers

Cullen-Lattin v Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Cashel Town B v Vee Rovers

Burncourt Celtic v Redmondstown

Clonmel Celtic B v Donohill & District

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Kilbehenny Celtic v Peake Villa B

Ballyneale v Two Mile Borris B