Soccer Fixtures

The following are the TS&DL Soccer Fixtures from Saturday 29th January to Sunday 6th February inclusive...

The following are the TS&DL Soccer Fixtures from Saturday 29th January to Sunday 6th February inclusive...

Saturday January 29

FAI Youth Cup 4th Round at 2

St. Michael's v Clonmel Celtic – N. Coughlan, T. Keating, B. O'Donoghue

Youth League at 2.30

Cashel Town v Peake Villa – J. Teehan

Clonmel Town v Cahir Park – J. O'Dwyer

Sunday January 30

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round at 2

Two Mile Borris v St. Michael's – M. Freiberg

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 2.30

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town – J. Hadnett

Peake Villa v Clonmel Celtic – J. Lyons

Wilderness Rovers v Galbally United – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Rosegreen Rangers v Kilmanahan United at 2.30 – T. Maher

Old Bridge v Moyglass United at 12 – P. Keane

Ballingarry Albion v St. Michael's B at 2.30 – J. Teehan

Bansha Celtic v St. Nicholas at 2.30 – J. Maguire

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Killusty v Glengoole United at 12 – J. Lyons

Clonmel Town B v Kilsheelan United at 2.30 – N. Coughlan

Cashel Town B v Killenaule Rovers at 12 – G. Ward

Clonmel Celtic B v Glen Villa at 12 – J. McKell

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Cullen-Lattin v Vee Rovers at 2.30 – B. O'Donoghue

Redmondstown v Cahir Park B at 12 – M. O'Meara

Dundrum v Two Mile Borris B at 12 - Jim Walsh

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Ballypatrick v Peake Villa B at 2.30 – F. Horgan

Tipperary Town v Ballyneale at 2.30 – M. Healy

Dualla v St. Kieran's at 2.30 – M. Jordan

Mullinahone v Donohill-Doon Celtic at 2.30 – T. Darcy

Moyglass United B v Clerihan at 12 – John Walsh

Saturday February 5

FAI Youth Inter-League Cup Group 3

TSDL Youths v Kilkenny Youths

Youth League

Cullen-Lattin v Cashel Town

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round

Rock Celtic (Co. Louth) v Clonmel Town

Sunday February 6

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park

Peake Villa v Cashel Town

Galbally United v St. Michael's

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Kilmanahan United v Two Mile Borris

St. Nicholas v Old Bridge

St. Michael's B v Moyglass United

Rosegreen Rangers v Ballingarry Albion

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Glengoole United v Clonmel Celtic B

Kilsheelan United v Glen Villa

Killenaule Rovers v Clonmel Town B

Killusty v Cashel Town B

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Cahir Park B v Vee Rovers

Burncourt Celtic v Kilbehenny Celtic

Two Mile Borris B v Cullen-Lattin

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Peake Villa B v St. Kieran's

Clerihan v Ballypatrick

Dualla v Mullinahone

Moyglass United B v Ballyneale

Shield Division 4 Semi-final

Tipperary Town v Donohill-Doon Celtic