South Tipperary Soccer Fixtures

Saturday September 22

Saturday September 22

Munster Youth Cup 1st Round at 2.30

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic – B. Feery

Galbally United v Peake Villa – J. Maguire

FAI U-17 Preliminary Round at 2.30

St. Michael’s v Rosenallis (Co. Laois) – John Walsh

Nenagh AFC v Two Mile Borris

Youth League at 2.30

Clerihan v Cahir Park – M. Freiberg

Sunday September 23

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round

Killusty v Ballyneale at 12 – M. Coady

Old Bridge v Clonmel Town at 12 – N. Coughlan

Glen Villa v Cahir Park at 12 – J. Hadnett

St. Nicholas v Ballingarry Albion at 3 – M. Freiberg

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 3

Peake Villa v Wilderness Rovers – M. Coady

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Celtic – J. Teehan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Glengoole United v Galbally United at 12 – J. Lyons

Killenaule Rovers v Two Mile Borris at 12 – J. Maguire

Cullen-Lattin v Moyglass United at 3 – G. Ward

Shield Division 2 Semi-Finals at 3

Clonmel Town B v St. Michael’s B – N. Coughlan

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town – John Walsh

Shield Division 3 Semi-Finals

Donohill and District v Ballypatrick FC at 3 – J. O’Dwyer

Vee Rovers v Cashel Town B at 12 – Jim Walsh

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3 at 3

Clerihan v Clonmel Celtic B – J. McKell

Shield Division 4 Semi-Finals

Peake Villa B v Cullen-Lattin B at 12 – B. O’Donoghue

Two Mile Borris B v St. Kieran’s at 3 – P. Dolan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 3

Tipperary Town B v Dualla – J. Hadnett

Extra-time and penalties if required for all

knock-out competitions.

Saturday September 29

FAI Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Arra Rovers v Nenagh AFC

Cahir Park v St. Michael’s

Two Mile Borris v Bansha Celtic

Youth League

Galbally United v Clerihan

Peake Villa v Clonmel Celtic

Sunday September 30

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Killenaule Rovers v St. Michael’s

Cullen-Lattin v Wilderness Rovers

Rosegreen Rangers v Killusty or Ballyneale

Redmondstown v Kilmanahan United

Tipperary Town v Bansha Celtic

Glengoole United v Cashel Town

St. Nicholas or Ballingarry Albion v Glen Villa or Cahir Park

Old Bridge or Clonmel Town v Galbally United

Peake Villa v Ballypatrick FC

Burncourt Celtic v St. Kieran’s FC

Two Mile Borris v Moyglass United

Vee Rovers v Clonmel Celtic

Shield Division 2 Final (Provisional)

All teams not involved in the Munster Junior Cup will have fixtures.

All players receiving medical attention on the field of play will be asked to go to the sideline before resuming play.