TS&DL Soccer Fixtures

Saturday December 1

Saturday December 1

FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round at 2.00

Two Mile Borris v Nenagh AFC – M. Coady

Peake Villa v Cahir Park – P. Keane

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Clonmel Celtic v St. Michael’s – T. Keating

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town – M. Jordan

Sunday December 2

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round at 2.00

Clonmel Celtic v St. Michael’s – J. Teehan, J. Hadnett, T. Keating

Shamrock Lounge Cahir Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round

Glengoole Utd v St. Michael’s B at 11.00 – N. Coughlan

Shamrock Lounge Cahir Paddy Purtill Cup 2nd Round

Tipperary Town v Two Mile Borris at 2.00 – M. Coady

Galbally United v Moyglass United at 2.00 - P. Keane

Killenaule Rovers v Kilmanahan United at 2.00 – M. Duffy

Killusty v Rosegreen Rangers at 12.00 – M. Freiberg

Kelly Travel, Pallasgreen Peter O’Reilly Cup 1st Round

Cullen-Lattin B v Redmondstown at 2.00 – G. Ward

Peake Villa B v Ballypatrick at 2.00 – J. O’Dwyer

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 2.30

Cashel Town v Old Bridge – J. Lyons

Wilderness Rovers v Peake Villa – J. McKell

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town – T. Maher

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 at 2.30

Ballingarry Albion v St. Nicholas – B. Feery

Cahir Park v Cullen-Lattin – J. Maguire

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2 at 11.30

Clonmel Town B v Killusty – J. Hadnett

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Burncourt Celtic v Vee Rovers at 2.30 – John Walsh

Cashel Town B v Clonmel Celtic B at 11.00 – P. Dolan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 12.00

Two Mile Borris B v Tipperary Town B – B. O’Donoghue

Kilbehenny Celtic v Ballyneale – J. Maguire

Dualla v St. Kieran’s – Jim Walsh

NB: All Cup games must be finished – extra-time

and penalties if required

Saturday December 8

Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town

Division 2 Youth Cup Semi-Finals

Galbally United v Clerihan

Peake Villa v Bansha Celtic

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Two Mile Borris v St. Michael’s

Sunday December 9

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round (last 64)

(Draw to be made)

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Redmondstown v Cahir Park

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

All teams not involved in FAI Junior Cup will have fixtures

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

St. Nicholas v Moyglass United

Two Mile Borris v Glengoole United

Cullen-Lattin v Killenaule Rovers

Galbally United v Ballingarry Albion

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town

St. Michael’s B v Clonmel Town B (provisional)

Kilmanahan United v Killusty

Rosegreen Rangers v Glen Villa (provisional)

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Vee Rovers v Donohill & District

Ballypatrick v Cashel Town B

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Ballyneale v Cullen-Lattin B

Shield Division 4 Final (provisional)

St. Kieran’s v Cullen-Lattin B

(Venue to be decided)