Tipp Soccer League Fixtures

Saturday February 9

Saturday February 9

Munster Youth Cup Quarter-Final at 2.00

Two Mile Borris v Castleview (Cork) – M. Duffy, J. Hadnett, J. Maguire

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Clonmel Town v St. Michael’s – J. O’Dwyer

Bansha Celtic v Cahir Park – T. Keating

Sunday February 10

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round at 2.30

Clonmel Celtic v Nenagh Celtic – J. Teehan, J. Lyons, T. Maher

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 2.30

Bansha Celtic v St. Michael’s – T. Keating

Peake Villa v Clonmel Town – P. Keane

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Cahir Park v Moyglass United at 12.00 – J. Lyons

Galbally United v Glengoole United at 2.30 – J. Maguire

Two Mile Borris v Killenaule Rovers at 2.30 – N. Coughlan

Cullen-Lattin v St. Nicholas at 12.00 – J. Hadnett

Shamrock Lounge Paddy Purtill Cup Semi-Final at 11.30

Ballingarry Albion v Rosegreen Rangers – T. Maher

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2 at 12.00

Killusty v Clonmel Town B – P. Dolan

Tipperary Town v Glen Villa – M. Duffy

Kilmanahan United v St. Michael’s B – John Walsh

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Clonmel Celtic B v Burncourt Celtic at 12.00 – B. Feery

Donohill & District v Cashel Town B at 2.30 – Jim Walsh

Vee Rovers v Clerihan at 2.30 – B. O’Donoghue

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Peake Villa B v Ballyneale at 12.00 – M. Jordan

St. Kieran’s v Cullen-Lattin B at 2.30 – P. Dolan

Dualla v Tipperary Town B at 2.30 – J. O’Dwyer

Two Mile Borris B v Kilbehenny Celtic at 12.00 – N. Coughlan

Saturday February 16

Tipperary Youth Cup 2nd Round

Clonmel Celtic v Cahir Park

Div 2 Youth Cup Final

Peake Villa v Clerihan

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris

Sunday February 17

FAI Junior Cup 7th Round

Ballinasloe Town v Clonmel Celtic

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round

Ballynanty Rovers v St. Michael’s

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Wilderness Rovers v Clonmel Town

Shield Division 1 Semi-Finals

Two Mile Borris v Cullen-Lattin

St. Nicholas v Cahir Park

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Ballingarry Albion v Glengoole United

Killenaule Rovers v Galbally United

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Rosegreen Rangers v St. Michael’s B

Glen Villa v Killusty

Tipperary Town v Kilsheelan United

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Ballypatrick v Clonmel Celtic B

Burncourt Celtic v Donohill & District

Cashel Town B v Clerihan

Redmondstown v Vee Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

St. Kieran’s v Kilbehenny Celtic

Dualla v Peake Villa B

Tipperary Town B v Ballyneale

Get well wishes to popular referee

The League would like to wish referee Michael Coady a speedy recovery.