South Tipperary Soccer League Fixtures

League and cup fixtures for the next two weekends -

League and cup fixtures for the next two weekends -

Saturday September 15

Inter-League Youth Trials at 2.30 – B. Feery

at Ferryhouse, Clonmel

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round at 5

Kilmanahan Utd v Rearcross FC (NTDL) – W. Burke

Sunday September 16

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

(all game are at 2.30 unless where otherwise stated)

Peake Villa v Rosegreen Rangers – M. Freiberg

Ballypatrick FC v Thurles Town (NTDL) - G. Ward

Pinewood Rangers (WWEC) v St. Michaels FC

Clodiagh Rangers (NTDL) v Cahir Park

St. Nicholas FC v Cullen-Lattin FC at 12 – J. Maguire

Ballyneale FC v Puckane Utd (NTDL) - M. Coady

Burncourt Celtic v Tipperary Town – J. McKell

Lough Derg FC (NTDL) v Glengoole Utd

Clonmel Celtic v Ballymackey FC (NTDL) – J. Hadnett

Ardcroney FC (NTDL) v Ballingarry Albion

Nenagh Celtic (NTDL) v Bansha Celtic

Vee Rovers v Killenaule Rovers – T. Keating

Cashel Town v St. Kierans FC – N. Coughlan

Moyglass Utd v Cloughjordan FC (NTDL) - J. Lyons

Arra Rovers (NTDL) v Two Mile Borris FC

Wilderness Rovers v Brideview FC (WWEC) – John Walsh

Thurles Celtic (NTDL) v Clonmel Town at 12

Killusty FC v Old Bridge FC at 11 – T. Maher

Redmondstown FC v BT Harps FC (NTDL) – P. Keane

(Extra-time and penalties if required)

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 3

Kilbehenny Celtic v Cullen-Lattin B – P. Dolan

Saturday September 22

Munster Youth Cup 1st Round

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic

Galbally United v Peake Villa

FAI U17 Preliminary Round

St. Michael’s v Rosenallis (Co. Laois)

Nenagh AFC v Two Mile Borris

Sunday September 23

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round

Killusty v Ballyneale

Old Bridge v Clonmel Town

Glen Villa v Cahir Park

St. Nicholas v Ballingarry Albion

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

St. Michael’s v Cashel Town

Peake Villa v Wilderness Rovers

Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Celtic

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Glengoole United v Galbally United

Killenaule Rovers v Two Mile Borris

Cullen-Lattin v Moyglass United

Shield Division 2 Semi-Finals

Clonmel Town B v St. Michael’s B;

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town

Shield Division 3 Semi-Finals

Donohill & District v Ballypatrick FC

Vee Rovers v Cashel Town B

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Clerihan v Clonmel Celtic B

Shield Division 4 Semi-Finals

Peake Villa B v Cullen-Lattin B

Two Mile Borris B v St. Kieran’s

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Tipperary Town v Dualla