Tipperary Southern and District League Soccer Fixtures

The following are the weekend fixtures for youth and junior leagues for the TSDL -

The following are the weekend fixtures for youth and junior leagues for the TSDL -

Saturday September 2

Youth League at 2.30

Galbally United v Bansha Celtic – G. Ward

Clerihan v Peake Villa – M. Coady

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris – P. Dolan

Sunday September 3

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League, all at 3

Peake Villa v Clonmel Celtic – T. Maher

Wilderness Rovers v St. Michael’s – J. Lyons

Cashel Town v Bansha Celtic – J. Maguire

Clonmel Town v Old Bridge – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Cahir Park v Ballingarry Albion at 3 – P. Keane

Cullen-Lattin v Galbally United at 3 – J. Hadnett

Glengoole United v St. Nicholas at 3 – J. O’Dwyer

Killenaule Rovers v Moyglass United at 12 – M. Freiberg

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2 at 12

Killusty v Rosegreen Rangers – W. Burke

Kilmanahan United v Kilsheelan United – P. Keane

Tipperary Town v Clonmel Town B – John Walsh

St. Michael’s B v Glen Villa – J. Hadnett

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Redmondstown v Burncourt Celtic at 12 – J. Lyons

Clonmel Celtic B v Ballypatrick at 3 – N. Coughlan

Clerihan v Cashel Town B at 3 – M. Coady

Donohill and District v Vee Rovers at 3 – B. Feery

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Dualla v Cullen-Lattin B at 11 – G. Ward

St. Kieran’s v Peake Villa B at 3 – Jim Walsh

Ballyneale v Kilbehenny Celtic at 3 – B. O’Donoghue

Tipperary Town B v Two Mile Borris at 12 – B. Feery

Saturday September 9

Youth League

Peake Villa v Galbally United

Bansha Celtic v Clerihan

St. Michael’s v Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic

Saturday/Sunday September 9-10

Munster League Champions Cup 1st Round

St. Michael’s AFC v Dunmanway Town

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Old Bridge v Wilderness Rovers

Bansha Celtic v Peake Villa

St. Michael’s v Clonmel Town (provisional)

Clonmel Celtic v Cashel Town

Shield Division 1 2nd Round

Ballingarry Albion v Cullen-Lattin

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Moyglass United v Two Mile Borris

St. Nicholas v Cahir Park

Galbally United v Killenaule Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Glen Villa v Kilmanahan United

Clonmel Town B v Killusty

Kilsheelan United v St. Michael’s B

Rosegreen Rangers v Tipperary Town

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Vee Rovers v Clonmel Celtic B

Cashel Town B v Redmondstown

Ballypatrick v Donohill and District

Burncourt Celtic v Clerihan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Two Mile Borris B v St. Kieran’s

Kilbehenny Celtic v Cullen-Lattin B

Peake Villa B v Tipperary Town B

Dualla v Ballyneale