South Tipperary Soccer Fixtures

Saturday January 19

Saturday January 19

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round at 2.00

Nenagh AFC v Cahir Park

Munster Youth Cup 4th Round at 2.00

Dunmanway Town v Two Mile Borris

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

St. Michael’s v Clonmel Town – J. Maguire

Peake Villa v Bansha Celtic – J. O’Dwyer

Sunday January 20

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round at 2.00

Hibernians (Waterford) v Cahir Park

St. Michael’s v Greenwood (Cork AUL) – J. Teehan, J. Maguire, J. Hadnett

Hospital Crusaders (Limerick) v Clonmel Celtic

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round at 2.00

Burncourt Celtic v Rosegreen Rangers – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 2.30

Clonmel Town v Cashel Town – T. Maher

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Moyglass United v Galbally United at 2.30 – J. Lyons

Glengoole United v Two Mile Borris at 12.00 – J. McKell

Killenaule Rovers v St. Nicholas at 2.30 – John Walsh

Cullen-Lattin v Ballingarry Albion at 2.30 – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Tipperary Town v St. Michael’s B at 11.30 – M. Coady

Killusty v Clonmel Town B at 12.00 – J. O’Dwyer

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Clonmel Celtic B v Vee Rovers at 11.00 – M. Jordan

Clerihan v Donohill & District at 2.30 – P. Dolan

Redmondstown v Cashel Town B at 12.00 – B. O’Donoghue

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Kilbehenny Celtic v Tipperary Town B at 2.30 – M. Duffy

Dualla v Peake Villa at 12.00 – P. Keane

St. Kieran’s v Ballyneale at 2.30 – Jim Walsh

Two Mile Borris B v Cullen-Lattin B at 2.30 – B. Feery

Friday January 25

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy in Cooke Park, Tipp town

TSDL v Wexford DL (provisional)

Saturday January 26

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Clerihan v Clonmel Town

Peake Villa v St. Michael’s

Cahir Park v Clonmel Celtic

Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris

Sunday January 27

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa

Cashel Town v Wilderness Rovers

Old Bridge v Bansha Celtic

Shield Division 1 Semi-Finals

Two Mile Borris v Cullen-Lattin

St. Nicholas v Cahir Park

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Ballingarry Albion v Glengoole United

Killenaule Rovers v Galbally United

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Clonmel Town B v Rosegreen Rangers

Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town

Glen Villa v Killusty

Kilmanahan United v St. Michael’s B

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Ballypatrick v Redmondstown

Clonmel Celtic B v Burncourt Celtic

Donohill & District v Cashel Town

Vee Rovers v Clerihan

Shield Division 4 Final (Venue to be decided)

Cullen-Lattin B v St. Kieran’s