TSDL Soccer Fixtures

Friday February 22

Friday February 22

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 7.30

St. Michael’s v Old Bridge – J. Lyons

Saturday February 23

FAI Youth Cup 4th Round (last 16) at 2.00

Cahir Park v Dundalk FC – John Walsh, J. Teehan, J. Lyons

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris – P. Dolan

Division 2 Youth Cup Final at 2.30 (Check website for venue)

Peake Villa v Clerihan – M. Jordan, J. O’Dwyer, Jim Walsh

Sunday February 24

Shamrock Lounge Paddy Purtill Cup S/F at 12.00

Rosegreen Rangers v Ballingarry Albion – T. Maher

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 3rd Round

Galbally United v Clerihan at 2.30 – M. Duffy

Kilmanahan United v Peake Villa at 2.30 – N. Coughlan

Ballypatrick v Glengoole United at 2.30 – T. Keating

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town at 2.30 – J. Hadnett, J. Maguire, John Walsh

St. Michael’s B v St. Kieran’s at 11.30 – J. Maguire

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 12.00

Clonmel Celtic v Bansha Celtic – P. Keane

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 at 3.00

Moyglass United v Killenaule Rovers – J. Teehan

Cullen-Lattin v Two Mile Borris – J. O’Dwyer

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3 at 3.00

Cashel Town B v Vee Rovers – B. Feery

Burncourt Celtic v Redmondstown – Jim Walsh

Clonmel Celtic B v Donohill & District – M. Coady

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 3.00

Kilbehenny Celtic v Peake Villa B – P. Dolan

Ballyneale v Two Mile Borris B – B. O’Donoghue

Friday March 1

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

St Michael’s B v Tipperary Town

Saturday March 2

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Clerihan v Clonmel Town

Two Mile Borris v Cahir Park

Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final (provisional)

Clonmel Celtic v Janesboro (Limerick)

Sunday March 3

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 3rd Round

Rosegreen Rangers v Wilderness Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Clonmel Celtic v Old Bridge (provisional)

Shield Division 1 Final

Cahir Park v Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Ballingarry Albion v Killenaule Rovers

Moyglass United v St. Nicholas

Glengoole United v Cullen-Lattin

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Killusty v Kilmanahan United

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Donohill & District v Clerihan

Clonmel Celtic B v Redmondstown

Vee Rovers v Burncourt Celtic

Cashel Town B v Ballypatrick

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Peake Villa B v St. Kieran’s

Ballyneale v Cullen-Lattin B

Friday March 9

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

St. Michael’s B v Rosegreen Rangers