County Tipperary GAA Results & Fixtures

Results

Results

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

JK Brackens 1-11 1-14 Killenaule

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-20 1-11 Thurles Sarsfields

Templederry Kenyons 3-18 0-14 Mullinahone

Silvermines 0-12 0-18 Portroe

Kildangan 2-16 1-14 Toomevara

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-11 2-21 Loughmore-Castleiney

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-16 0-10 Cappawhite

Ballingarry 0-23 0-10 Roscrea

Kilruane MacDonaghs 1-20 1-14 Borrisokane

Drom-Inch 2-9 1-13 Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill

Nenagh Éire Óg 4-17 2-14 Lorrha-Dorrha

Burgess 4-14 0-5 Cashel King Cormacs

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-14 0-15 Moyle Rovers

County Junior Hurling League Group 2

Thurles Gaels 3-9 0-10 Boherlahan-Dualla

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Clonakenny 3-11 3-3 Lattin Cullen Gaels

Adult Football League Division 1

Moyle Rovers 0-8 0-3 Emly

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Cahir 2-10 0-16 Holycross/Ballycahill

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Arravale Rovers 1-8 2-15 Drom-Inch

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Ballinahinch 1-16 0-10 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun

Adult Football League Division 1

Solohead 1-2 1-22 Father Sheehys

Fixtures

Wednesday March 20

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Borrisoleigh 20:00 Borris-Ileigh V Moneygall (E.T. if Necessary), Johnny Ryan

Clonoulty 20:00 Carrick Davins V Clonoulty/Rossmore (E.T. if Necessary), Noel Cosgrove

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Templetuohy 20:00 Moyne/Templetuohy V Ballina, Johnny McDonnell

Saturday March 23

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Outside Field Thurles 14:00 Thurles Sarsfields V Emly, Michael O’Donnell (Unconfirmed)

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Leahy Park Cashel 16:00 Cashel King Cormacs V Cappawhite (E.T. if Necessary), Fergal Hickey (Unconfirmed)

16:00 Winners of Clonoulty Rossmore/Carrick Davins V Templederry Kenyons (E.T. if Necessary), Keith Delahunty (Unconfirmed)

Portroe 16:00 Portroe V Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill (E.T. if Necessary), Johnny McDonnell

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1

Lattin 16:00 Lattin Cullen Gaels V St Mary’s Clonmel, John O Brien

The Ragg 16:00 Drom-Inch V Clonakenny, Michael Murphy

County Junior Hurling League Group 1

Cloneen 16:00 St Patrick’s V Solohead, Paul Guinan

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Roscrea 16:30 Roscrea V Borrisokane (E.T. if Necessary), John Butler (M) (Unconfirmed)

Sunday March 24

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Lorrha 12:00 Lorrha-Dorrha V Mullinahone (E.T. if Necessary), Ger Fitzpatrick

Fr Fogarty Cup quarter final

Golden 12:00 Golden-Kilfeacle V Burgess (E.T. if Necessary), Paddy Russell (Unconfirmed)

MacDonagh Park 12:00 Nenagh Éire Óg V Ballingarry (E.T. if Necessary), Philip Kelly (Unconfirmed)

Davin Park 12:00 Carrick Swans V Kilruane Mac Donaghs (E.T. if Necessary), Sean Lonergan (Unconfirmed)

Jim Devitt Cup quarter final

Dolla 12:00 Silvermines V Boherlahan-Dualla (E.T. if Necessary), Thomas (tp) Sullivan (Unconfirmed)

Outside Field Thurles 12:00 Thurles Sarsfields V Holycross/Ballycahill (E.T. if Necessary), Martin Ryan

Saint Michaels Park Toomevara

12:00 Toomevara V JK Brackens (E.T. if Necessary), Michael Cahill (Unconfirmed)

Sweeper Ryan Cup quarter final

Drombane 12:00 Upperchurch-Drombane V Loughmore-Castleiney (E.T. if Necessary), Noel Cosgrove (Unconfirmed)

Puckane 12:00 Kildangan V Killenaule (E.T. if Necessary), Pat Gibson

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Bansha 12:00 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun V Moyne/Templetuohy, Phil Ryan

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Monroe 12:00 Moyle Rovers V Cahir, John Ryan (Bob) (Unconfirmed)

County Minor Football League Division 1

Sean Treacy Park 12:00 Arravale Rovers V Anner Gaels

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2

Ballina 15:00 Ballina V Ballybacon/Grange, Michael (snr) Hallinan

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

16:00 Loser of Borris Ileigh/Moneygall V Drom-Inch (E.T. if Necessary), John Cleary (Unconfirmed)

Littleton 16:00 Moycarkey-Borris V Winner of Borris Ileigh/Moneygall (E.T. if Necessary), Paddy Ivors

County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3

Holycross 16:00 Holycross/Ballycahill V Clonoulty/Rossmore, Kieran Delaney