TS&DL Soccer Fixtures

Friday 8th March

Friday 8th March

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2 at 7.30

St. Michael’s B v Rosegreen Rangers – J. Maguire

Saturday 9th March

FAI Youth Inter-League Cup Q/F at 2.00

TSDL v Dublin DSL – (at Newhill Pk, Littleton)

Sunday 10th March

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 3.00

Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic – T. Keating, John Walsh, P. Keane

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Glengoole United v Cullen-Lattin at 3.00 – M. Coady

Two Mile Borris v Cahir Park at 12.00 – John Walsh

Moyglass United v Ballingarry Albion at 12.00 – N. Coughlan

Galbally United v St. Nicholas at 12.00 – J. Lyons

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2 at 3.00

Killusty v Tipperary Town – J. O’Dwyer

Rosegreen Rangers v Kilmanahan United – M. Duffy

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Clonmel Celtic B v Redmondstown at 12.00 – M. Jordan

Ballypatrick v Vee Rovers at 12.00 – P. Dolan

Donohill & District v Clerihan at 3.00 – Jim Walsh

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 12.00

St. Kieran’s v Ballyneale – T. Maher, B. Feery, B. O’Donoghue

Wednesday 13th March

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 7.30

St. Michael’s v Wilderness Rovers – T. Maher

Saturday 16th March

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League

Clerihan v Two Mile Borris

Clonmel Town v Cahir Park

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Wexford v TSDL

Sunday 17th March

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Cahir Park v St. Nicholas

Glengoole United v Two Mile Borris

Galbally United v Moyglass United

Ballingarry Albion v Killenaule Rovers

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Rosegreen Rangers v Glen Villa

Monday 18th March

Shield Division 4 Final

St. Kieran’s v Cullen-Lattin B

Bon Vogage to Tipp trio heading to San Marino and UEFA Cup qualifiers

The Tipperary Southern & District League would like to wish the three St. Michael’s players; James ‘Chalky’ Walsh, Paul Breen and Jimmy Carr the best of luck this week in the UEFA Regions Cup qualifiers being staged in San Marino.

The Rep of Ireland amateurs will face England on Wednesday 6 March; San Marino on Friday 8 March and Northern Ireland on Sunday 10 March with the winners qualifying for the Finals in Italy in June. Also involved are Adrian Walsh of Carrick United and Irish assistant and TSDL Inter-League manager Mike O’Brien.