Fixtures

Saturday October 27

Saturday October 27

Munster Youth Cup 2nd Round at 2.30

Nenagh v St. Michael’s

Cahir Park v Clonmel Town – M. Coady

Peake Villa v Two Mile Borris – P. Dolan

Bansha Celtic v Arra Rovers – B. Ferry

John Quirke Jewellers Youth League at 2.30

Galbally United v Clonmel Celtic – J. O’Dwyer

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Group 4 in Cooke Park, Tipp town at 6

TSDL v Kilkenny League – P. Keane, J. Hadnett, T. Keating

Sunday October 28

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 1st Round

Bansha Celtic v Galbally United at 11 – J. Hadnett

Kilsheelan United v St. Michael’s B at 3 – T. Maher

Cashel Town v St. Nicholas at 11.30 – N. Coughlan

Clonmel Town v Kilbehenny Celtic at 11.30 – T. Keating

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Killenaule Rovers v Ballingarry Albion at 12 – John Walsh

Cahir Park v Glengoole United at 3 – M. Coady

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Glen Villa v Rosegreen Rangers at 3 – P. Keane

Tipperary Town v Killusty at 3 – G. Ward

Clonmel Town B v Kilmanahan United at 12 – J. Teehan

Shield Division 3 Final at Palmers Hill, Cashel at 3

Cashel Town B v Donohill and District – M. Freiberg, J. Teehan, N. Coughlan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3 at 3

Vee Rovers v Redmondstown – P. Dolan

Ballypatrick v Burncourt Celtic – B. O’Donoghue

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4 at 3

Ballyneale v St. Kieran’s FC – B. Feery

Sunday November 4

FAI Youth Inter-League Cup at Ozier Park, Waterford

Waterford v TSDL

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 1st Round

St. Kieran’s v Redmondstown

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

St. Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic

Clonmel Town v Peake Villa

Wilderness Rovers v Cashel Town

Bansha Celtic v Old Bridge

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Ballingarry Albion v Galbally United

Cullen-Lattin v Glengoole United

Two Mile Borris v St. Nicholas

Moyglass United v Cahir Park

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Rosegreen Rangers v St. Michael’s B

Kilsheelan United v Clonmel Town B

Glen Villa v Tipperary Town

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Donohill and District v Clonmel Celtic B

Ballypatrick v Clerihan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Kilbehenny Celtic v Two Mile Borris B

Peake Villa B v Dualla

Tipperary Town v Cullen-Lattin B