Carrick-on-Suir create record with 14 golds

Athletes from Carrick-on-Suir at the Community Games County Athletics Finals in Templemore
Results of Community Games County Athletic Finals - 2013, held at Templemore on 
Sunday, 23rd June.

Results of Community Games County Athletic Finals - 2013, held at Templemore on 
Sunday, 23rd June.

RESULTS

GIRLS EVENTS

U8 60m

1,Bronagh Kenneally, St Flannans, 2. Leah Ryan, Roscrea, 3. Aisling Kennedy, Burgess.

U8 8om

1 Ava Twomey, Carrick,, 2 Lucy Fitzgerald, Cloughjordan, 3 Hannah Grace, Cloughjordan

U10 100m

1 Caoimhe Power, Carrick 2 Ava Fanning, Borrisoleigh, 3 Elaine Ryan, Kilcommon

U10 200m

1 Neassa Towey, Templemore 2 Grace Campion Gortnahoe, 3 Lisa Mooney, Cloughjordan

U10 60m Hurdles

1 Callie Dooley, Roscrea, 2 Nicole Brooks, Roscrea, 3 Rachel Carey, Newport.

U12 100m

1 Rose Anne Fitzgerald, Carrick, 2 Alison Connolly, Fethard, 3 Molly Looney, Ballina

U12 600m

1 Emma Coleman, Newport, 2 Leah Coen, Fethard, 3 Siobhan Carroll, Moycarkey Borris

U14 100m

1 Emily Nolan, Carrick, 2 Mirian Daly, Carrick, 3 Olivia Moylan, Nenagh

U14 800m

1 Alanna Deering, Nenagh, 2 Emma Fagan, Newport, 3 Tara O’Meara, Templemore

U14 80m Hurdles

1 Lauren Moylan, Burgess, 2 Maeve Hogan, Borrisokane, 3 Amy Mc Govern, Moycarkey

U16 100m

1 Sharlene Mawdsley, Newport, 2 Niamh Foley, Carrick, 3 Aoife McGrath, Carrick.

U16 1500m

1 Aoife Deering, Newport, 2 Aoibhe O’Shea, Ballingarry, 3 Jean Kelly, Annacarty

BOYS EVENTS

U8 60m

1 Callum Costello,.Carrick. 2 Cian Ryan, St Flannan’s, 3 Peter Flannery, Borrisokane

U8 8om

1 Padraig O’Dwyer, Moyglass, 2 Brian O’Rourke, Roscure, 3 J.P Mbokha Tansiaq, Ballina

U10 100m

1 Oisin Pepper, Ballina, 2 Matthew Hardy, Borrisokane, 3 Sean Kenneally, St Flannan’s

U10 200m

1 Alex Reynolds, Silvermines, 2 Cillian McDonagh, Moycarkey, 3 Luke Purcell, Burgess

U10 60m Hurdles

1 Dillon Ryan, Moycarkey, 2 Oisin Moloney, Roscrea, 3 Oran Jones, Tipperary Town

U12 100m

1 Adib Hassen, Roscrea, 2 Ben Coen, Fethard-Killusty, 3 Josh Egan, Ballina

U12 600m

1 Ted Collins, St Flannan’s, 2 Aaron Morgan, Cloughjordan, 3 Shane Fitzbibbon, St Mary’s

U14 100m

1 Adam Dooley, Roscrea, 2 Mark Heffernan, Fethard, 3 Martin Kehoe, Mullinahone

U14 800m

1 Jack Fallon, Moycarkey, 2 Finn Looney, Ballina/Boher, 3 James Lynch, Ballinahinch

U14 80m Hurdles

1 Jake Vermeer, Carrick, 2 Tommy Moore, Annacarty, 3 Colin Coleman, Newport

U16 100m

1 Daniel Ryan, Moycarkey, 2 Sean Glasheen, Lattin Cullen, 3 Craig Moran, Cloughjordan

U16 1500m

1 Jack Dolan, Fethard-Killusty, 2 P.J. Corcoran, Tipperary Town

U16 Marathon

1 Kieran Hennessy, Moycarkey, 2 Anthony Tobin 3 Aaron Egan both SS Peter & Pauls.