Track and Field Results

Track events:

Track events:

Girls

U8 60m

1. Elaine Ryan, Kilcommon 2. Ava Flannery, Borrisokane 3. Eabha Hogan, Drangan

U8 80m

1. Nessa Touhy, Templemore 2. Caoimhe Power, Carrick 3. Orlaith Shanahan, Kilcommon

U10 100m

1. Holly Looney, Ballina 2. Louise Fallon, Mullinahone 3. Sarah Burke, Annacarty .

U10 200m

1. Emma O’Dwyer, Tipperary Town 2. Aoibhe Fennessy, Ss Peter and Paul’s 3. Tasha Tully, Moycarkey

U10 60m Hurdles

1. Roseanne Fitzgerald, Carrick 2. Sarah Hennessy, Ballinahinch 3. Anne Ryan Moycarkey

U12 100m

1. Lara O’Dwyer, Tipp Town 2. Olivia Moylan 3. Ciara Flaherty, Carrick

U14 100m

1. Phoebe Murphy, St. Mary’s 2. Amy White, Nenagh 3. Kayleigh Moylan, Burgess

U14 800m

1. Aoibhe O’Shea, Ballingarry 2. Aoife Deering, Nenagh 3. Lorraine Doyle, New Inn

U14 80m hurdles

1. Rebecca Kelly, Carrick-On-Suir 2. Emma Hennessy, Ballinahinch 3. Sarah O’Donnell, Ballina

U16 100m

1 Leanne Prout, Ballingarry 2. Zoe Lynch, Carrick 3. Hannah Dalton, Carrick.

U16 1500m

1 Orlaith Moynihan, Powerstown

Field Events

Girls

U14 Long Puck

1. Sinead Buckley, Annacarty 2. Laura Moloney, Silvermines 3. Jessica Ryan, Ballina

U16 High Jump

1 Emily Walsh, Carrick-On-Suir. 2. Stephanie Moore, Annacarty

U16 Javelin

1. Clodagh Fitzgerald, Carrick 2. Eimear Bartley, Carrick 3. Mairead Teehan, St Flannan’s

U16 Discus

1. Coleen Nevin, Borrisokane 2. Aoife Vaughan Witts Borrisokane 3. Heather Dowley, Carrick-On-Suir

Track Events

Boys

U8. 60m

1. Killian McDonagh, Moycarkey 2. Cian Cranitch, Drangan 3. T.J. Murphy, Mullinahone

U8 80m

1 James Nyberg, Powerstown 2. Dillon Ryan, Moycarkey 3. Michael Freaney, Kilsheelan

U10 100m

1. Ben Coen, Fethard/Killusty 2. Josh Egan, Ballina 3. Stephen Brown, Knockavilla

U10 200m

1 Adam O’Dwyer, Moycarkey 2. Lorcan Carr, Knockavilla 3. Sam Loughnan, Ballina

U10 60m Hurdles

1 Dylan Wall, Carrick 2. Louis Kennedy, Cloughjordan 3. Kyle Shelly, Moycarkey

U12 100m

1. David Ryan, Moycarkey 2. Patrick Campion, Gortnahoe 3. Jack Ryan, Moycarkey

U12 600m

1 Jack Fallon, Moycarkey 2. Callum Meagher, Clerihan 3. Finn Looney, Ballina

U14 100m

1. Jerome Cahill, Cloughjordan 2. Lyndon Fairbrother, Templemore 3. Luke Faulkner, Carrick

U14 800m

1 Bill Floyd, Ballina 2. Patrick Cleary, Clerihan 3. Kieran Hennessy, Moycarkey

U14 80m hurdles

1 Daniel Ryan, Moycarkey-Borris 2. Darragh Shelly, Grangemockler 3. Conor Shelly, Grangemockler

U16 100m

1 Paul White, Nenagh 2. Conor Lynch, Ballinahinch 3. Darren Prout, Ballingarry

U16 1500m

1 Daire Murray, St Flannan’s 2. Mike Fox, Annacarty 3. Denis Fahey, Kilcommon

Field Events

Boys

U12 Ball Throw

1. George Keely, Ballina 2. Oran Mulhall, Moycarkey, 3. Paul Costello, St. Flannan’s

U14 Long Jump

1. John Rafter, Gortnahoe 2. Richie Ivors, Ballingarry 3.Kevin Crowe, Borrisokane

U14 Shot Putt

1. Sean Glasheen, Lattin-Cullen 2. Rory McCarthy, Cloughjordan, 3 Michael Whelan Carrick

U16 Javelin

1. Eoin Ryan, Newport 2. Eamon Troy, Gortnahoe-Glengoole

Girls U14

1. Burgess – Youghlara 2. Ballina, 3. Nenagh

Girls U16

1. Carrick-On-Suir – Clodagh Fitzgerald, Eimear Bartley, Hannah Dalton, Zoe Lynch, Emily Walsh, Heather Dowley.

2. St. Flannan’s

Boys U14

1. Carrick-on-Suir:- Michael Whelan, Luke Faulkner, Shane Hanlon, Jack O’Sullivan

2. Moycarkey-Borris

3. Cloughjordan

Mixed U10

1. Carrick-on-Suir:- Noel Amyanwu, Chloe Hall, Dylan Wall, Kelly Bester, Callum O’Meara

2. Ballina

3. Moycarkey-Borris

Mixed U13

1. Carrick-on-Suir:- Shauna Toomey, Ciara Flaherty, Jake Vermeer, Scott Redmond Dunphy, Jack Walsh, Niamh Foley.

2. Annacarty.

Marathon – 7k

Girls U16

1. Claire Horgan, St. Mary’s Clonmel 2. Laura Tobin, Ss. Peter and Pauls, Clonmel