Tipperary Bord na nOg hurling and football gradings announced

Tipperary Bord na nOg hurling and football gradings announced

U16 ‘A’ Football Championship

Mid – Tipp U16 ‘A’

Drom & Inch

Durlas Óg

Moycarkey Borris    

 

 

North – Tipp U16 ‘A’

Ballinahinch/Templederry Kenyons

Borrisoleigh

Inane Rovers

Kiladanagan

Kilruane Mac Donaghs

Lorra Rovers Gaels

Nenagh Eire Óg

 

 

South – Tipp U16 ‘A’

Cahir

Clonmel Commercials

Grangemockler Ballyneale

Kilshelan Kilcash

Moyle Rovers

Ballyporeen/Clonmel Óg

 

 

West – Tipp U16 ‘A’

Arravale Rovers

Cashel King Cormacs

Galtee / Golden

Knockavilla / Donaskeigh Kickhams

Cappawhite Gaels

Aherlow /Lattin

 

 

U16 ‘B’ Football Championship

 

 

Mid – Tipp U16 ‘B’

Boherlahan Dualla

Gortnahoe Glengoole

Holycross Ballycahill

JK Brackens

Loughmore Castleiney

Moyne Templetouhy

Thurles Gaels

 

 

North – Tipp U16 ‘B’

Ballina

Borrisokane

Burgess

Newport

Portroe

Moneygall/Clonakenny

Silvermines

Toomevara

 

 

South Tipp U16 ‘B’

Ardfinnan

Ballingarry

Carrick Swans

Killenaule

Mullinahone

Knockmealdown Gaels

Anner Gaels

 

 

West Tipp U16 ‘B’

Clonoulty / Rossmore

Rockwell /Rosegreen

Emly / Treacys

 

 

U16 ‘C’ Football Championship

 

 

Mid Tipp U16 ‘C’

JK Brackens ‘B’

Durlas Óg ‘B’

 

 

South Tipp U16 ‘C’

Carrick Davins

Clerihan

 

 

West Tipp U16 ‘C’

Eire Óg Annacarthy / Donohill

 

 

 

 

U14 ‘A Football Championship

 

 

 

Mid Tipp U14 ‘A’

Durlas Óg

Holycross Ballycahill

Loughmore Castleiney

Upperchurch Drombane

 

 

North Tipp U14 ‘A

Ballina

Burgess

Inane Rovers

Nenagh Eire Óg

Silvermines

Ballinahinch/Templederry Kenyons

Moneygall/Clonakenny

Toomevara

 

 

South Tipp U14 ‘A’

Carrick Swans

Cahir

Clonmel Commercials

Kilshelan Kilcash

Moyle Rovers

Knockmealdown Gaels

 

 

West Tipp U14 ‘A’

Arravale Rovers

Clonoulty / Rossmore

Galtee / Golden

Knockavilla / Donaskeigh Kickhams

 

 

 

U14 ‘B’ Football Championship

 

 

Mid Tipp U14 ‘B’

Moycarkey Borris    

Gortnahoe Glengoole

Boherlahan Dualla

JK Brackens

Drom & Inch

 

 

North Tipp U14 ‘B’

Borrisokane

Borrisoleigh

Kiladanagan

Kilruane Mac Donaghs

Newport

Portroe

Lorra Rovers Gaels

 

 

South Tipp U14 ‘B’

Ardfinnan

Ballingarry

Clonmel Óg

Fethard

Grangemockler Ballyneale

Killenaule

Mullinahone

St. Patricks

 

 

West Tipp U14 ‘B’

Cappawhite Gaels

Cashel King Cormacs

Rockwell / Rosegreen

Aherlow / Lattin

 

 

U14 ‘C’ Football Championship

 

 

Mid Tipp U14 'C'

MOYNE Templetouhy

Thurles GAELS

DURLOS OG B

JK BRACKENS B

 

 

South Tipp U14 'C'

Ballyporeen

Carrick Davins

Clonmel Commercials 'B'

Clerihan

Knockmealdown Gaels 'B'

 

 

West TippU14 'C

Eire Óg Annacarthy/Donohill

Sean Treacys

Emly