All the action in hurling and football

GAA Fixtures in Tipp this weekend - County, South and West

Intermediate Hurling Championship hots up

GAA Fixtures in Tipp this weekend - County, South and West

COUNTY TIPPERARY GAA FIXTURES

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

County Intermediate Hurling Relegation Group 2 Round 1

Ned Hall Park 16:00, Carrick Davins V Moyle Rovers

County Intermediate Hurling Relegation, Group 1 Round 1

Holycross 16:00, Kildangan V Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Holycross 14:15, Cashel King Cormacs V Ballinahinch (ET)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 3 Playoff Round 2

Holycross 17:00, Thurles Sarsfields V Upperchurch/Drombane

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

TBC, Moneygall V Borrisokane or Ballybacon/Grange (ET)

Fixture Notes: If Moneygall v Ballybacon Grange in Boherlahan 1.30 pm

If Moneygall v Borrisokane in Portroe 5pm

Roscrea 12:00, Drom-Inch V Shannon Rovers (ET)

Boherlahan 12:00, Golden-Kilfeacle V Moyne Templetuohy or Thurles Sarsfields (ET)

Seamus O Riain Cup Quarter Final

Toomevara 13:00, Silvermines V JK Brackens (ET)

Kilcommon 14:00, Templederry Kenyons V Holycross/Ballycahill (ET)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 3 Play-off Round 3

Templetuohy 19:30, Thurles Sarsfields V Drom/Inch

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

County Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

New Inn 19:45, Moyle Rovers V Killenaule (ET)

Clonoulty 20:00, Loughmore-Castleiney V Arravale Rovers (ET)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

County Minor (A) Football Championship Semi Final

Moneygall 14:30, Inane Rovers V J K Brackens Og (ET)

New Inn 14:30, Galtee/Golden V Cahir (ET)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

County Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Monroe 14:30, Clonmel Commercials V Kilsheelan-Kilcash (ET)

Cahir 14:30, Ballyporeen V Ardfinnan (ET).

 

 

SOUTH TIPPERARY GAA FIXTURES

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

South Tipp Junior A Hurling  Group 2 Quarter Final

Fethard GAA Park 18:00, Fr Sheehy’s V Killenaule (ET). Referee: Noel Cosgrave

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

South  Junior B Hurling Championship  Round 7

Ned Hall Park 18:00, St Patrick's V Clerihan

Cloneen 18:00, Mullinahone V Moyle Rovers

South  Minor B Hurling Championship  Semi-Final

Monroe 14:00 Mullinahone V Killenaule (ET)

Clonmel Sportsfield 14:00, Anner Gaels V Kilsheelan-Kilcash (ET)

South Minor A Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Clonmel Sportsfield 15:30, Moyle Rovers V Carrick Swans (ET)

Monroe 15:30, Skeheenarinky/Clonmel Óg V St Mary's Clonmel (ET)

 

WEST TIPPERARY GAA FIXTURES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

West Junior Football B Semi-Final

Cappawhite 20:00, Solohead V Éire Óg

Annacarty/Donohill (ET). Referee: Michael Duffy

New Inn 20:00, Clonoulty/Rossmore V Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun (ET). Referee: David Grogan

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

West Senior Football Round 1

Sean Treacy Park 12:00, Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun V Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

West  U21 B Hurling Group 1 Round 2

Lattin 12:00, Lattin Cullen Gaels V Arravale Rovers. Referee: Phil Ryan

West  U21 B Hurling Group 2 Round 3

Cappawhite 12:00, Rockwell/Rosegreen V Cappawhite Gaels. Referee: John McCormack (U).